Skip to main content

Spanish social media

Spanish Social Media Management

Spanish is one of the most used languages online, and Spanish speakers are among the world's fastest-growing consumer groups. We help you reach them on the channels they use.

  • Spanish audience setup
  • Native creative content
  • Social advertising and A/B testing
  • Channel branding
Explore Spanish services

The Spanish social landscape

Facebook remains widely used in Spain, particularly among older audiences, while Instagram is popular with younger ones. Using them in combination reaches more demographics.

The work needs to be done correctly to protect your brand and avoid content that causes offence.

Group of people using social media

What we offer

Audiences

Spanish audience groups set up by platform and ad type.

Creative content

Content designed to engage Spanish audiences.

Scheduling and posting

Distribution through Spanish social channels.

Social advertising

Paid campaigns set up and managed.

A/B testing

Campaigns tested to improve results.

Channel branding

Profiles updated to appeal to Spanish customers.

Spanish social in practice

Our published Spanish social media work includes French and Spanish channels for RealD 3D.

Social media feed on a phone

Some of the brands we've worked with

  • The Royal Marsden Private Care
  • London Specialist Hospitals
  • K9 Jets
  • RealD
  • Private Jet Charter
  • IRIS
  • FDS Consult
  • F1 Authentics
  • Fire Design Solutions
  • Holemaker Technology
  • Tiles360
  • Be Safe Direct

Spanish social media case studies

French and Spanish Multilingual Social Media Results with RealD

Multilingual

French and Spanish Multilingual Social Media Results with RealD

ExtraDigital were approached by RealD to manage their multilingual social accounts. Our team set to work on the French Social Media and Spanish Social Media management

53,071 unique link clicks with an average of 2.33% unique CTR for French ads.
2.33%53,071 unique link clicks with an average of 2.33% unique CTR for French ads.
409,794 ThruPlays with the average video percentage watched at 19% for French ads.
19%409,794 ThruPlays with the average video percentage watched at 19% for French ads.
  • Multilingual
View case study: French and Spanish Multilingual Social Media Results with RealD
Multilingual Social Media

Social Media

Multilingual Social Media

Exciting new multilingual work with the world’s largest 3D cinema platform, RealD 3D. Find out the results of our social media management for French and Spanish territories.

Page views increased by 70%
70%Page views increased by 70%
Page likes increased by 432%
432%Page likes increased by 432%
  • Social Media
View case study: Multilingual Social Media

Frequently asked questions

Which platforms work best in Spain?

It depends on your audience. Our recommendations are based on research, so effort goes where it counts.

Next step

Want Spanish social channels that reach the right people?

  • Google Premier Partner
  • Microsoft Advertising Partner
  • Since 2002 · 300+ clients