Skip to main content

Agency

Marketing case studies

A selection of client programmes across the services we run today – paid search, paid social, SEO, AI search, multilingual campaigns and analytics. Every figure is taken from the published case study.

  • B2B lead generation and ecommerce revenue
  • UK and international markets
  • Long-running client partnerships
  • Measured on leads, revenue and profit

Client results across every discipline

Case studies from our work in design, development, lead generation, multilingual campaigns, PPC, SEO and social media. Filter by discipline to see the projects closest to your own objectives.

Showing 8 of 18 case studies

Scaling Organic Pipeline Growth for IRIS

IRIS

SEO that grew a SaaS sales pipeline

B2B SEO for a hospitality SaaS platform, focused on leads and sales opportunities rather than traffic alone.

increase in leads, year on year
+200%increase in leads, year on year
increase in sales opportunities, year on year
+138%increase in sales opportunities, year on year
  • Lead Generation
  • SEO
View case study: Scaling Organic Pipeline Growth for IRIS
Developer working at two monitors in an office

Global B2B SaaS organisation

Global B2B SaaS Lead Generation

ExtraDigital helped one global B2B SaaS brand achieve its annual lead-generation target in six months, with a reported 17:1 ROI.

Annual lead-generation target achieved
6 monthsAnnual lead-generation target achieved
Reported return on investment for the same brand
17:1Reported return on investment for the same brand
  • Lead Generation
  • SEO
  • PPC
  • Social Media
View case study: Global B2B SaaS Lead Generation
Healthcare professional using a laptop

International healthcare provider

Meta Lead Generation for Healthcare

An international healthcare provider achieved a 988% increase in sales revenue with ExtraDigital’s Meta lead-generation campaigns.

Increase in sales revenue
988%Increase in sales revenue
Click-through rate on the PPC campaign
11%Click-through rate on the PPC campaign
  • Lead Generation
  • Social Media
View case study: Meta Lead Generation for Healthcare
IRIS LinkedIn lead-generation campaign

IRIS

LinkedIn Lead Generation for IRIS

ExtraDigital helped hospitality software provider IRIS increase LinkedIn campaign leads by 71% by switching budget to the better-performing content offer.

Increase in leads
71%Increase in leads
  • Lead Generation
  • Social Media
View case study: LinkedIn Lead Generation for IRIS
Cinema audiences wearing 3D glasses at a RealD screening

RealD 3D

TikTok Influencer Marketing for RealD 3D

ExtraDigital helped RealD 3D exceed its impressions benchmark by 18% with a TikTok influencer campaign across Germany, France and the UK.

Above impressions benchmark
18%Above impressions benchmark
  • Lead Generation
  • Social Media
View case study: TikTok Influencer Marketing for RealD 3D
B2B Lead Generation through LinkedIn Ads

Lead Generation

B2B Lead Generation through LinkedIn Ads

ExtraDigital successfully helped a leading software company with B2B lead generation through LinkedIn Ads. Read to find out more!

Lead form completion rate of 21%
21%Lead form completion rate of 21%
  • Lead Generation
View case study: B2B Lead Generation through LinkedIn Ads
LinkedIn Ads case study for FDS Contracting

FDS Contracting

LinkedIn Ads for FDS Contracting

A LinkedIn Ads lead generation campaign for specialist contractor FDS Contracting: 160 B2B leads in five months at £14.99 per lead.

Leads generated in five months
160Leads generated in five months
Lead form completion rate
32%Lead form completion rate
  • Lead Generation
View case study: LinkedIn Ads for FDS Contracting
Farm Marketplace eCommerce Google Ads case study

Farm Marketplace

Google Ads for Farm Marketplace

ExtraDigital helped Farm Marketplace increase conversions by 21% and return on ad spend by 105% through Google Ads campaign optimisation.

Click-through rate (+41%)
1.9%Click-through rate (+41%)
Conversions (+21%)
136Conversions (+21%)
  • Lead Generation
  • PPC
View case study: Google Ads for Farm Marketplace

Your results

Want results like these for your own campaigns?

  • Google Premier Partner
  • Microsoft Advertising Partner
  • Since 2002 · 300+ clients